SDSFA

Committee & Directors

Year President Secretary Treasurer Senior Vice Vice President
        President  
2015 Andy Favaloro Silvo Pahor Neil Williams ----------------------- John Vukasin
           
2014 Andy Favaloro George McCulloch Neil Williams ----------------------- John Vukasin
           
2013 Andy Favaloro George McCulloch Hugh Gulpers ----------------------- John Vukasin
           
2012 Andy Favaloro Ron Hughes Hugh Gulpers ----------------------- John Vukasin
           
2011 Andy Favaloro Ron Hughes Hugh Gulpers ----------------------- John Vukasin
           
2010 Andy Favaloro Ron Hughes Hugh Gulpers Mario J Micallef Junior President
John Vukasin
           
2009 Andy Favaloro Ron Hughes Hugh Gulpers Mario J Micallef John Vukasin
           
2008 Andy Favaloro
(Larry N Grant* 2010)
Ron Hughes Andy Favaloro
Hugh Gulpers
Mario J Micallef John Vukasin
           
2007 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes Andy Favaloro Mario J Micallef John Vukasin
           
2006 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes Andy Favaloro Mario J Micallef John Vukasin
           
2005 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes Andy Favaloro Mario J Micallef Bruce Gomm
           
2004 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes Andy Favaloro Mario J Micallef Bruce Gomm
           
2003 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes Andy Favaloro Peter Kaldelis Mario J Micallef
           
2002 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes Andy Favaloro Peter Kaldelis Mario J Micallef
           
2001 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes Andy Favaloro Peter Kaldelis Mario J Micallef
           
2000 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes Andy Favaloro Peter Kaldelis Mario J Micallef
      (George Holroyd) (Andy Favaloro)  
           
1999 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes George Holroyd Andy Favaloro Mario J Micallef
           
1998 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes George Holroyd Andy Favaloro Mario J Micallef
           
1997 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes George Holroyd Andy Favaloro Mario J Micallef
           
1996 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes George Holroyd Andy Favaloro Mario J Micallef
           
1995 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes George Holroyd Andy Favaloro Mario J Micallef
      (Ian Marriott) (Stefan Zmuda)  
           
1994 Larry N Grant Ron Hughes Ian Marriott Stefan Zmuda Mario J Micallef
    (Mick Smith)      
           
1993 Larry N Grant Mick Smith Manuel Zammit Stefan Zmuda Rob Neesam
           
1992 Clive Ellis Mick Smith George Holroyd Frank Di Bella David Herr
  ( George Baldock * )       (Manuel Zammit)
          (Clive Ellis)
           
Year President Secretary Treasurer Senior Vice Junior Vice
        President President
           
1991 George Baldock Mick Smith George Holroyd Frank Di Bella Clive Ellis
        (Larry Grant)  
           
1990 George Baldock Fay Dalli George Holroyd Larry Grant David Grantham
           
1989 George Baldock Kay Delaney George Holroyd Bob George  
           
1988 George Baldock Kay Delaney Silvia Bennett Bob George  
           
1987 George Baldock     Bob George Keith Piper
           
1986 George Baldock John Wilson Frank Di Bella Bob George Keith Piper
           
1985 George Peterson John Wilson J.Blunn    
           
1984 George Peterson John Wilson J.Blunn    
           
1983 John Wilson   J.Blunn    
           
1982 John Wilson   J.Blunn    
           
1981 John Wilson   J.Blunn    
           
1980 John Wilson   J.Blunn    
           
1979 John Wilson   J.Blunn    
           
1978 John Wilson   J.Blunn    
           
1977 John Wilson P McDermott J.Blunn    
           
1976 John Wilson P McDermott J.Blunn    
           
1975 John Wilson P McDermott J.Blunn    
           
1974 John Wilson P McDermott J.Blunn    
           
1973 B.Spinks T Murray      
           
1972 B.Spinks T Murray      
           
1971 B.Spinks T Murray      
           
1970 B.Spinks T Murray      
           
1969 B.Spinks T Murray N.Heibloom    
           
1968 B.Spinks T Murray N.Heibloom    
           
1967 B.Spinks T Murray N.Heibloom    
           
1966          
           
1965          
           
1964          
           

 

               
Year   Assistant Registrar Competition Publicity Team Marketing
    Secretary   Secretary   Recorder +Publicity
2015   Sam Kalouris --------------- --------------- --------------- --------------- Gino Marra
               
2014   Sam Kalouris --------------- --------------- --------------- --------------- Paul Casey
               
2013   Sam Kalouris  ---------------  ------------  ---------------  -------------- Paul Casey
               
2012   Sam Kalouris  ---------------  ---------------  ---------------  -------------- Paul Casey
               
2011   Sam Kalouris  --------------- ---------------  ---------------  -------------- Paul Casey
               
2010   Sam Kalouris  ---------------  --------------- Joanne Amoroso Kerry Michael Paul Casey
               
2009   Sam Kalouris (Andrea Sidiroglou*) Brunella Par Joanne Amoroso Kerry Michael Paul Casey
               
2008   Sam Kalouris Andrea Sidiroglou Brunella Par Joanne Amoroso Kerry Michael Peter Kaldelis
      Laurie Willoughby        
2007   Sam Kalouris Laurie Willoughby Brunella Parr Steve Ingram Silvia Radulovic Peter Kaldelis
      Andrea Sidiroglou      
2006   Sam Kalouris Laurie Willoughby Brunella Parr Peter Liddell Rosanna Lentini Peter Kaldelis
               
2005   Sam Kalouris Laurie Willoughby Glenn Sheaves Peter Liddell Rosanna Lentini Peter Kaldelis
               
2004   Sam Kalouris Laurie Willoughby Glenn Sheaves Peter Liddell Rosanna Lentini Peter Kaldelis
               
2003   Sam Kalouris Laurie Willoughby Glenn Sheaves

Roman Zieba

Rosanna Lentini Peter Liddell
          + Marketing up to 2002    
2002   Sam Kalouris Laurie Willoughby Glenn Sheaves Roman Zieba Rosanna Lentini  
               
2001   Sam Kalouris Laurie Willoughby Glenn Sheaves Roman Zieba Rosanna Lentini
               
2000   Sam Kalouris Laurie Willoughby Bob Andrews Roman Zieba Tony Bulla
             
1999   Sam Kalouris Laurie Willoughby Bob Andrews Roman Zieba Tony Bulla
             
1998   Romam Zieba Laurie Willoughby Sam Kalouris Tony Aloisi Tony Bulla
             
1997   Laurie Willoughby Tony Aloisi Bob Andrews Jim Collis Tony Bulla
             
1996   Mara D'Andreti Tony Aloisi Bob Andrews Lisa Severin Tony Bulla
             
1995   Mara D'Andreti Tony Aloisi Bob Andrews Louie Casale Tony Bulla
        (Ian Hutchinson)    
             
1994   Shelley Smith Tony Aloisi Bob Andrews vacant Tony Bulla
          (Ron Hughes)  
             
1993   Shelley Smith Tony Aloisi   Ron Hughes Tony Bulla
             
1992   Dianne Daly Sandra Baldock ?? Ron Hughes Tony Bulla
             
1991   Dianne Daly Henry Grillo Dennis Patrick Ron Hughes Sandra Baldock
             
1990     Henry Grillo Pat Grillo Ron Hughes Peter Ambrosi
             
1989   Ian Davidson Cyril Short Pat Grillo Ron Hughes Peter Ambrosi
             
1988   Ian Davidson Cyril Short Ian Davidson Ron Hughes  
        (Peter Ambrosi)    
             
Year   Assistant Registrar Competition Publicity Team Marketing
    Secretary   Secretary   Recorder
             
1987     Cyril Short      
             
1986     Cyril Short S Bennett   Billy Raynor
             
1985     Cyril Short S Bennett   Billy Raynor
             
1984     Cyril Short S Bennett   Billy Raynor
             
1983     Cyril Short S Bennett   Billy Raynor
             
1982     Cyril Short     Billy Raynor
             
1981     Cyril Short     Billy Raynor
             
1980     Cyril Short     Billy Raynor
             
1979     Cyril Short     Billy Raynor
             
1978     Cyril Short     Billy Raynor
             
1977     Cyril Short     Billy Raynor
             
1976     Cyril Short     Billy Raynor
             
1975     Cyril Short     Billy Raynor
             
1974           Billy Raynor
             
1973     S Slater      
             
1972     S Slater      
             
1971     S Slater      
             
1970     S Slater      
             
1969     S Slater      
             
1968     S Slater      
             
1967     S Slater      
             
1966            
             
1965            
             
1964